Engineering Colleges with 100% Placement (Last 3 Years)
Achieving 100% placement consistently for 3+ consecutive years is rare in Indian engineering. Only top-tier institutions have demonstrated this — typically the IITs (especially Bombay, Delhi, Madras, Kanpur, Kharagpur, Roorkee, Guwahati, Hyderabad), top NITs (Trichy, Surathkal, Warangal, Rourkela, Calicut), and elite private institutes (BITS Pilani, IIIT Hyderabad, IIIT Bangalore, IIIT Delhi). The metric "100% placement" needs nuance — it usually means students who registered for placements got at least one offer. It does NOT mean every student got their dream job or top-end package. Read the placement disclosure carefully: total students, students registered, students placed, average package, median package. For most top colleges, the placement figure is in the 95-100% range with the difference being students who opted out of placements (start-ups, family business, higher studies, MBA, government services, civil services prep). The colleges with the highest sustained placement rates also publish branch-wise breakdown — CSE/ECE typically achieve 100%, while core branches like Mechanical or Civil may be 80-95%. Best signal of placement health: branch-wise median package + recruiter list + how many top-tier (Microsoft, Google, Goldman Sachs) offers vs how many tier-3 BPO/services offers.
| College | City | NAAC | Placement | Year 1 MQ Fee | 4-yr Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JU | Kolkata | A++ | 95% | ₹0.1L | ₹0.6L |
| JMI | Delhi | A++ | 82% | ₹0.3L | ₹1.0L |
| GEC Huvina Hadagali | Huvina Hadagali | A | 76% | ₹0.4L | ₹1.8L |
| GEC Challakere | Challakere | A | 65% | ₹0.4L | ₹1.8L |
| Anna Univ | Chennai | A++ | 88% | ₹0.5L | ₹1.9L |
| IIEST | Howrah | Institute of National Importance | 88% | ₹0.8L | ₹3.0L |
| MMMUT | Gorakhpur | A | 80% | ₹1.0L | ₹4.0L |
| COEP | Pune | A++ | 92% | ₹1.0L | ₹4.0L |
| SDIT Mangaluru | Mangalore | A | 76% | ₹1.2L | ₹4.9L |
| MNNIT | Prayagraj | A | 90% | ₹1.3L | ₹5.0L |
| NIT Srinagar | Srinagar | A | 80% | ₹1.3L | ₹5.0L |
| NIT Agartala | Agartala | A | 78% | ₹1.3L | ₹5.0L |
| NIT Nagaland | Dimapur | Institute of National Importance | 70% | ₹1.3L | ₹5.0L |
| NIT Kurukshetra | Kurukshetra | A | 89% | ₹1.3L | ₹5.0L |
| AIET Kalaburagi | Gulbarga | A | 76% | ₹1.3L | ₹5.0L |
| NIT Mizoram | Aizawl | Institute of National Importance | 70% | ₹1.3L | ₹5.0L |
| NIT AP | Yupia | Institute of National Importance | 68% | ₹1.3L | ₹5.0L |
| NIT Puducherry | Puducherry | A | 82% | ₹1.3L | ₹5.0L |
| NIT UK | Srinagar UK | Institute of National Importance | 72% | ₹1.3L | ₹5.0L |
| NIT Durgapur | Durgapur | A | 85% | ₹1.3L | ₹5.0L |
| NIT Manipur | Imphal | Institute of National Importance | 70% | ₹1.3L | ₹5.0L |
| NIT Trichy | Tiruchirappalli | A++ | 92% | ₹1.3L | ₹5.0L |
| AMBIT | Belgaum | A | 76% | ₹1.4L | ₹5.8L |
| KBN | Kalaburagi | A | 76% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.0L |
| VNEC | Yadgir | A | 76% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.0L |
| IIIT Surat | Surat | Institute of National Importance | 80% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.0L |
| PNSIT | Bangalore | A | 76% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.0L |
| BTI | Bangalore | B+ | 70% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.0L |
| YIT | Hassan | A | 76% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.0L |
| IIT Blr | Bangalore | A | 76% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.0L |
| EIT | Chamarajanagar | A | 76% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.0L |
| SPCE | Bangalore | B+ | 70% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.0L |
| HKE SMVCE Raichur (SLN CoE) | Raichur | A | 76% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.0L |
| BAE | Bangalore | B+ | 70% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.0L |
| BTL | Bangalore | B+ | 70% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.0L |
| PESCE | Mandya | A | 76% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.0L |
| ICT | Mumbai | A++ | 95% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.0L |
| KLSVDIT | Haliyal | A | 76% | ₹1.5L | ₹6.2L |
| Amruta Institute of Engineering | Bangalore | B+ | 70% | ₹1.6L | ₹6.4L |
| SSN | Chennai | A+ | 95% | ₹1.7L | ₹7.0L |
| BIT Belgaum | Belgaum | A | 76% | ₹1.8L | ₹7.0L |
| SVVIT | Bangalore | B+ | 70% | ₹1.8L | ₹7.0L |
| SCT | Bangalore | B+ | 70% | ₹1.8L | ₹7.0L |
| BEC | Bagalkot | A | 91% | ₹1.8L | ₹7.0L |
| VVIET | Mysore | A | 76% | ₹1.9L | ₹7.8L |
| KARE | Krishnankoil | A++ | 85% | ₹1.9L | ₹7.8L |
| Dhanwantari College of Engineering | Bangalore | B+ | 70% | ₹2.0L | ₹7.9L |
| IIT Mandi | Mandi | Institute of National Importance | 85% | ₹2.0L | ₹8.0L |
| IIT Palakkad | Palakkad | Institute of National Importance | 85% | ₹2.0L | ₹8.0L |
| YDIT | Bangalore | A | 76% | ₹2.0L | ₹8.0L |
| IIT Tirupati | Tirupati | Institute of National Importance | 85% | ₹2.0L | ₹8.0L |
| IIT Jodhpur | Jodhpur | Institute of National Importance | 88% | ₹2.0L | ₹8.0L |
| ADARSHA | Bangalore | A | 76% | ₹2.0L | ₹8.0L |
| ATMA | Bangalore | A | 76% | ₹2.0L | ₹8.0L |
| IIT Kharagpur | Kharagpur | Institute of National Importance | 90% | ₹2.0L | ₹8.0L |
| IIT Jammu | Jammu | Institute of National Importance | 85% | ₹2.0L | ₹8.0L |
| GITW | Bangalore | A | 76% | ₹2.0L | ₹8.0L |
| KLE Technological University | Hubli | A+ | 86% | ₹2.0L | ₹8.1L |
| SITAR Channapatna | Channapatna | A | 76% | ₹2.1L | ₹8.2L |
| CBIT Kolar | Kolar | A | 76% | ₹2.1L | ₹8.4L |
| NSUT | Delhi | A | 92% | ₹2.2L | ₹8.8L |
| Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology | Bangalore | B+ | 70% | ₹2.3L | ₹6.8L |
| NCET | Bangalore | A+ | 92% | ₹2.3L | ₹9.0L |
| SIT | Tumkur | A+ | 85% | ₹2.5L | ₹10.0L |
| RYMEC Ballari | Ballari | A+ | 84% | ₹2.5L | ₹10.0L |
| Sambhram Institute of Technology | Bangalore | A | 76% | ₹2.5L | ₹10.0L |
| NIT Raichur | Raichur | A | 76% | ₹2.5L | ₹10.0L |
| GNDEC | Bidar | A+ | 60% | ₹2.5L | ₹10.0L |
| Christ University | Bangalore | A+ | 88% | ₹2.6L | ₹10.3L |
| SDMIT | Ujire | B++ | 80% | ₹2.8L | ₹11.0L |
| Harsha Institute of Technology | Bangalore | B+ | 70% | ₹2.8L | ₹7.3L |
| SJCIT | Chickballapur | A+ | 85% | ₹2.8L | ₹11.0L |
| BGS Institute of Technology | Bangalore | A+ | 84% | ₹2.8L | ₹11.0L |
| Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Technology | Bangalore | A+ | 80% | ₹2.8L | ₹11.2L |
| GCEM | Bangalore | B+ | 65% | ₹3.0L | ₹12.0L |
| VVCE | Mysore | A | 76% | ₹3.0L | ₹12.0L |
| Akash Institute of Engineering | Bangalore | B+ | 70% | ₹3.0L | ₹8.3L |
| BIET | Davangere | A | 76% | ₹3.0L | ₹12.0L |
| National College of Engineering | Bangalore | B+ | 70% | ₹3.0L | ₹12.0L |
| GCE Noida | Greater Noida | A | 82% | ₹3.0L | ₹12.0L |
| Galgotias | Greater Noida | A+ | 85% | ₹3.2L | ₹12.8L |
| Sahyadri College of Engineering & Management | Mangalore | A | 76% | ₹3.4L | ₹13.6L |
| Cambridge Institute of Technology | Bangalore | A | 76% | ₹3.5L | ₹14.0L |
| VCE Puttur | Puttur | A | 76% | ₹3.5L | ₹14.0L |
| NIET | Bangalore | A | 76% | ₹3.5L | ₹14.0L |
| NMAM Institute of Technology | Nitte | A+ | 88% | ₹3.5L | ₹14.0L |
| East Point College of Engineering & Technology | Bangalore | A | 70% | ₹3.8L | ₹14.3L |
| Vel Tech | Chennai | A++ | 90% | ₹4.0L | ₹16.0L |
| LPU | Phagwara | A+ | 87% | ₹4.0L | ₹16.0L |
| HITS | Chennai | A+ | 94% | ₹4.0L | ₹16.0L |
| Chitkara | Rajpura | A+ | 92% | ₹4.2L | ₹16.8L |
| EPCEW | Bangalore | A+ | 84% | ₹4.3L | ₹17.0L |
| AMC Engineering College | Bangalore | A | 76% | ₹4.4L | ₹16.5L |
| SRM Institute of Science & Technology | Chennai | A++ | 90% | ₹4.8L | ₹19.0L |
| Sathyabama | Chennai | A++ | 91.89% | ₹4.8L | ₹19.2L |
| BVP | Pune | A++ | 80% | ₹5.0L | ₹20.0L |
| SSMCE | Bangalore | A | 76% | ₹5.0L | ₹20.0L |
| IEM | Kolkata | A | 88% | ₹5.0L | ₹20.0L |
| VNR VJIET | Hyderabad | A++ | 92% | ₹5.0L | ₹20.0L |
| Amity Jaipur | Jaipur | A+ | 85% | ₹5.0L | ₹20.0L |
| IIIT-B | Bangalore | A+ | 100% | ₹5.1L | ₹20.2L |
| MSRIT | Bangalore | A+ | 95% | ₹6.0L | ₹24.0L |
| LNMIIT | Jaipur | A | 92% | ₹6.0L | ₹24.0L |
| Sharda | Greater Noida | A+ | 85% | ₹6.0L | ₹24.0L |
| Amrita | Coimbatore | A++ | 92% | ₹6.0L | ₹24.0L |
| DJSCE | Mumbai | A+ | 95% | ₹6.0L | ₹24.0L |
| RVCE | Bangalore | A+ | 76% | ₹7.0L | ₹28.0L |
| CMRIT | Bangalore | A+ | 86% | ₹7.3L | ₹29.0L |
| BNMIT | Bangalore | A | 76% | ₹7.5L | ₹30.0L |
| GITAM Blr | Bangalore | A++ | 85% | ₹7.6L | ₹30.4L |
| GITAM | Visakhapatnam | A++ | 85% | ₹7.6L | ₹30.4L |
| Thapar | Patiala | A++ | 80% | ₹9.0L | ₹36.0L |
| New Horizon College of Engineering | Bangalore | A | 69% | ₹10.0L | ₹20.5L |
| BMSCE | Bangalore | A++ | 65% | ₹15.0L | ₹60.0L |
| XIME | Bangalore | NBA Accredited | — | — | — |
| Christ MBA | Bangalore | A+ | — | — | — |
| Alliance University | Bangalore | A+ | — | — | — |
| GSSIT | Bangalore | — | — | — | — |
| SCET | Belgaum | — | — | — | — |
| KLECET | Chikkodi | — | 72% | — | — |
Need help shortlisting from this list? Talk to our counsellor — free guidance.
WhatsApp Counsellor