Official SRIMSR web imageReviewed 25 Jun 2026SRIMSR Raipur · Raipur
Raipur

Shri Rawatpura Sarkar Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Raipur — MBBS Seats, Admission & Fee Source Status

Shri Rawatpura Sarkar Institute of Medical Sciences and Research is a private / trust medical college with attached teaching hospital in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Shri Rawatpura Sarkar Institute of…

100
MBBS intake
MBBS decision check

Shortlist with the route, rank and cost in view

Source-first · no inferred seats or ranks
MBBS seats
100Published intake in this page's source packetSee course details Source evidence
Counselling
Authority not namedUse the current official NEET counselling noticeOpen counselling route Source evidence
Cutoff status
No MBBS rank row publishedCheck the current official NEET-UG counselling sourceCheck cutoff evidence
Overview

About SRIMSR Raipur

Shri Rawatpura Sarkar Institute of Medical Sciences and Research is a private / trust medical college with attached teaching hospital in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Shri Rawatpura Sarkar Institute of Medical Sciences and Research offers 1 programme at undergraduate level. The programme offered is MBBS (Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery). The stated sanctioned intake across these programmes totals 100 seats. The official site has an Instructions and Hostel Rules (MBBS Students) page, but the fetched normalized body only exposes a PDF-viewer/download placeholder. Hostel fee, room categories, genders and mess charges were not readable in this packet. Readable Center Research Laboratory source supports a research-lab context for faculty, Ph.D. scholars and students. PG-programme/student implications are not asserted because no supported PG programme/intake was extracted. Official SRIMSR sources conflict on hospital bed strength (630+ in hospital overview vs 650+ in about/footer text). This page does not publish a single current bed count; verify the latest official disclosure.

Fees · fee year not printed

SRIMSR Raipur fees

Fee source status: the bundled readable CGDME/college pages expose notice shells or links but not a readable MBBS fee table/allotment row, so tuition, management/NRI fee amounts, cutoff rows and fee academic year are withheld instead of estimated.

Fee information not yet verified

SRIMSR Raipur's MBBS fee for 2025-26 has not yet been verified from an official source. We only print fee figures we can cite from official documents — never estimates — so no amount is shown here.

Ask a counsellor for the current MBBS fee

SRIMSR Raipur fee figures in the rows below have not yet been verified from an official source; no amount is inferred from unpriced quota or seat-status rows.Source: srimsr.com · pdf

Published MBBS fee rows · MBBS fee rows by quota
Quota / fee itemFee
MBBSSource
Annual fee · Year not stated
not published
Management quota annual MBBS fee not published in readable official sources
Annual fee · Year not stated
not published
MBBSSource
Annual fee · Year not stated
not published
Government quota annual MBBS fee not published in readable official sources
Annual fee · Year not stated
not published
MBBSSource
Annual fee · Year not stated
not published
Nri quota annual MBBS fee not published in readable official sources
Annual fee · Year not stated
not published
Official fee status
Fee amount: not published in the official sources we checked The cited source names this charge but publishes no amount for it.
Cutoffs · NEET-UG

SRIMSR Raipur NEET-UG cutoffs

The bundled readable CGDME pages expose only notice shells/View PDF links and do not contain the OCR fee table or allotment rows, so this page suppresses the CGDME tuition amount and observed rank instead of publishing unsupported figures.

Admissions route status

SRIMSR Raipur admissions

Official UG medical counselling / allotment routeManagement/NRI route if notified by the competent authority

Official UG medical counselling / allotment route

admission source

Management/NRI route if notified by the competent authority

admission source

Application steps

1Check the current official state UG medical counselling notice and the SRIMSR Public Notice for MBBS Admission page.
2Confirm NEET eligibility, round schedule, category/quota rules and document list from official notices only.
3Use the official counselling portal/allotment process when notified; do not rely on agent or off-counselling claims.
4After allotment, verify reporting instructions, fee demand and hostel instructions directly with SRIMSR Raipur.

Eligibility

  • Entrance tests: NEET-UG (verify in current official counselling notice)

Documents required

NEET-UG admit card/score card/allotment order — verify exact current list in official counselling noticeClass 10 and Class 12 marksheets/certificates — verify in current noticeIdentity proof, domicile/category/EWS/minority/NRI documents where applicable — verify in current noticeMedical fitness, migration/transfer and photographs if required by the current college/counselling notice

SRIMSR Raipur has an official Public Notice for MBBS Admission page and an MBBS Prospectus 2025-26 PDF in the packet, but the readable normalized text does not expose counselling steps, quota labels, application dates or fee amounts. Use current official counselling authority notices and the college notice before taking action. Admission source

MBBS first · courses & seats

MBBS & other medical programmes

MBBS

MBBSUG
100MBBS seats
Hostel · campus

SRIMSR Raipur hostel

SRIMSR Raipur hostel details are listed in this section. The official site has an Instructions and Hostel Rules (MBBS Students) page, but the fetched normalized body only exposes a PDF-viewer/download placeholder. Hostel fee, room.

The official site has an Instructions and Hostel Rules (MBBS Students) page, but the fetched normalized body only exposes a PDF-viewer/download placeholder. Hostel fee, room categories, genders and mess charges were not readable in this packet.

Infrastructure & facilities

Labs, library, sports, hostels & campus facilities

Official SRIMSR sources conflict on hospital bed strength (630+ in hospital overview vs 650+ in about/footer text). This page does not publish a single current bed count; verify the latest official disclosure.

Clinical training evidence
  • Official clinical departments: Anatomy, Physiology, Biochemistry, Microbiology, Pathology, Forensic Medicine, Pharmacology, Community Medicine, Anesthesia, Dermatology, ENT/Otorhinolaryngology, General Medicine
  • Official hospital facilities: Inpatient block, Outpatient block
  • Clinical training caveat: Bed strength, OPD/IPD clinical-load table are not published in the official sources we checked; verify these before choice filling.
clinical training source

Research & rankings

Centres, patents, grants & MoU partners

Readable Center Research Laboratory source supports a research-lab context for faculty, Ph.D. scholars and students. PG-programme/student implications are not asserted because no supported PG programme/intake was extracted.

Leadership & faculty heads

Management, principal & heads of departments
Anant Shri Vibhushit Parampujya Shri Ravi Shankar Ji Maharaj
Chairman
Dr. Ashesh Gunwantrao Wankhede
Dean
MBBS, MD
Dr. J. K. Upadhyay
Vice-Chairman
Dr. Sunita Rajendra Bhandari
Medical Superintendent
MBBS, MD
Same city

Other Medical Colleges in Raipur

Compare medical options

Compare nearby and similar medical colleges

Before finalising SRIMSR Raipur, compare official counselling fee routes, category cutoffs, NRI/deemed options and hospital-training context across these medical-college guides.

Admissions reading

Helpful guides for your admission

Planning your application to SRIMSR Raipur? These guides break down the fees, counselling rounds and quota routes step by step.

Reach the college

SRIMSR Raipur contact details

AddressVill-Pacheda, Post-Kurru, Tah-Abhanpur, Nava Raipur Dist-Raipur, Chattisgarh, Pin-493661
Websitehttps://www.srimsr.com/
FAQ

SRIMSR Raipur FAQs

Is a management/NRI MBBS fee amount published for SRIMSR Raipur?
No readable official source row in this bundle supports a management or NRI MBBS fee amount. Management/NRI labels, if present in current official counselling notices, are regulated fee/category labels after NEET-based counselling and not off-counselling routes.
What is the NRI fee at SRIMSR Raipur?
No official current NRI fee amount was found in the fetched readable sources for SRIMSR Raipur. The page intentionally does not guess an NRI fee.
How many MBBS seats does SRIMSR Raipur have for 2025-26?
The NMC final MBBS seat matrix for AY 2025-26 lists SRIMSR Raipur with 100 seats, compared with 150 seats during AY 2024-25.
Does the college have 150 or 100 MBBS seats?
Older college page titles and links mention 150 seats and a 100-seat permission letter. The clearest current source in this packet is the NMC AY 2025-26 seat matrix, which lists 100 seats for AY 2025-26.
What is the NEET cutoff for SRIMSR Raipur?
No numeric cutoff row is rendered because the bundled CGDME notice exposed only a notice shell/View PDF link and no readable allotment rows. Use the current official CGDME allotment PDF for round/category-specific ranks.
What admission-route caution should I know for SRIMSR Raipur?
No. This page does not support off-counselling or stated-admission claims. Use only official medical counselling routes and current eligibility notices; management/NRI labels do not mean admission outside NEET-based counselling or counselling rules.
What documents are required for MBBS admission reporting?
The fetched SRIMSR admission notice/prospectus text did not expose a complete document checklist. Verify NEET score card, allotment order, identity, academic, category/domicile/NRI and medical-fitness requirements in the current official counselling and college notices.
What is the total MBBS cost at SRIMSR Raipur?
A packaged all-years total should be verified in the latest official notice. For arithmetic planning, use only the displayed official components: CGDME annual MBBS fee ceiling tuition fee amount not readable in bundled sources per annum; one-time deposits or later-year changes must be checked in the cited source.
Is hostel available and what is the hostel fee?
The official site has an Instructions and Hostel Rules (MBBS Students) page, but the normalized body only shows a PDF download placeholder. Hostel fee and mess fee were not published in readable fetched text.
Are scholarships available at SRIMSR Raipur?
No official SRIMSR Raipur scholarship or fee-waiver page with readable scheme amounts/eligibility was found in the fetched packet. Check official government scholarship portals separately if applicable.
What hospital facilities are available at SRIMSR Raipur?
Official SRIMSR sources conflict on hospital bed strength (630+ vs 650+), so this page does not publish a single current bed count. Verify the latest official disclosure.
What is SRIMSR Raipur known for?
Verify the latest official disclosure.
Sources

Verification & sources

This page cites 13 source links. Each source is linked beside the facts it supports.

  • srimsr.com — Official SRIMSR About page — hospital capacity, mission and leadership
  • srimsr.com — Official SRIMSR Contact page — address, phones and email
  • srimsr.com — Official Dean/Principal and Medical Superintendent page
  • srimsr.com — Official 100 MBBS Permission Letter AY 2025-26 page
  • srimsr.com — Official Public Notice for MBBS Admission page
  • srimsr.com · pdf — Official SRIMSR MBBS Prospectus 2025-26 PDF (fetched; OCR needed)
  • srimsr.com — Official Instructions and Hostel Rules (MBBS Students) page
  • srimsr.com — Official Inpatient hospital page
  • srimsr.com — Official Outpatient hospital page
  • srimsr.com — Official Center Research Laboratory page
  • srimsr.com — Official Anti Ragging Committee page
  • srimsr.com — Official Gender Harassment Committee page
  • srimsr.com — Official MBBS Affilation (Ayush University) 2024-25 page

Last reviewed: 25 Jun 2026.

Reviewed by

Amrit Ashu

Lead Admission Counsellor. RV College of Engineering 2017 graduate, guiding students for admissions in Bangalore since 2017. Every figure on this page is checked against the official disclosures and sources linked beside it; admissions-office conversations are not used as citations.

Chat on WhatsApp