Umalok Group of Institutions (Umalok Charitable Trust)
Reviewed 7 Sept 2026· 6 sources
Umalok College of Nursing campusReviewed 7 Sept 2026Umalok Group of Institutions (Umalok Charitable Trust) · Meerut
Meerut

Umalok College of Nursing Fees 2026-27, Courses & Admission

Umalok College of Nursing is a nursing college in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh. Umalok College of Nursing is privately managed and self-financing. It is affiliated to Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical…

100
Total intake
Overview

About Umalok Group of Institutions (Umalok Charitable Trust)

Umalok College of Nursing is a nursing college in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh. Umalok College of Nursing is privately managed and self-financing. It is affiliated to Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical University, Uttar Pradesh. Its programmes are approved by the Indian Nursing Council. Umalok College of Nursing offers 2 programmes. They are Auxiliary Nurse & Midwife / H W. (Female) and Diploma in General Nursing & Midwifery. The stated sanctioned intake across these programmes totals 100 seats. The official Umalok Group website identifies Umalok Charitable Trust and states that nursing and paramedical programmes are offered, but does not publish the requested nursing-specific faculty, principal, hospital/clinical tie-ups, facilities, academic regulations or research data. Evidence reviewed is not sufficient to verify 2026-27 status. The college's free-hosted group page describes GNM/ANM and paramedical programmes and cites older State Medical Faculty approvals, while the ABVMU page identifies the resolved B.Sc. Nursing college. The 2024-25 INC state-recognised-institutions PDF opened did not contain this college; this is a year and scope discrepancy, not evidence to overturn the current ABVMU affiliation listing. No official 2026-27 seat matrix, current INC/NNMC suitability entry, or full postal address/pincode was verified.

Fees · year not stated

Umalok Group of Institutions (Umalok Charitable Trust) fees

College AndFees searched the official college and regulator pages cited here and found no published fee amount for this college; verify the current amount with the college before applying.

Fee information not yet verified

Umalok Group of Institutions (Umalok Charitable Trust)'s fee for 2009-10 has not yet been verified from an official source. We only print fee figures we can cite from official documents — never estimates — so no amount is shown here.

Ask a counsellor for the current fee
Official fee status
Fee amount: not published in the official sources we checked fee status source No official fee schedule for 2026-27 was found. The official college page identifies the nursing unit as Umalok Paramedical & Nursing College and names GNM (3.5 years) and ANM (2 years), with historical INC, U.P. State Medical Faculty, and Government of Uttar Pradesh approvals; the page is undated. ABVMU's affiliated-college list identifies Umalok College of Nursing, Meerut, as a private B.Sc. Nursing college with annual capacity of 60. Do not use aggregator-only fee figures as official fees.
Programmes · intake

Programmes & intake

Female

Female
40intake

GNM

GNM
60intake

Recognition & affiliations

ABVMU Affiliated Colleges

Regulator
Affiliating university's affiliated-college list
Stated session
2025-26
Stated session
2020-21
Admissions · collected information

Umalok Group of Institutions (Umalok Charitable Trust) admissions

The college website states “Admissions Open” and directs applicants to contact the college. It does not state a programme-specific selection basis, quota, entrance examination, eligibility criteria, domicile rule, reservation rule, or 2026-27 application schedule. Admission source

From the sources

Scholarships — sourced details

DisciplineNursing Source
Education loan tieupOriental Bank of Commerce next to campus is stated to provide educational loans and basic banking. Source
Same state

Other Nursing Colleges in Uttar Pradesh

Reach the college

Umalok Group of Institutions (Umalok Charitable Trust) contact details

AddressGarh Road, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Phone+919258052234
Websitehttps://umalokgroupofinstitutions.page.tl/
Office bearerRole
—Principal
From the sources

More details

Official nameUmalok College of Nursing Source
Institution typePrivate self financing Source
Trust or societyUmalok Charitable Trust Source
Parent hospital nameLokpriya Hospital Source
NameLokpriya Hospital Source
Institution typeHospital Source
Same campusYes Source
Recognition code typeUniversity Source
Recognition code2500081 Source
NameAtal Bihari Vajpayee Medical University, Uttar Pradesh Source
Institution typeState health university Source
Affiliation statusAffiliated Source
Affiliation year2025 Source
Emailumalokcollegeofnursing@gmail.com Source
Phone+919258052234 Source
Emailumalokschoolofnursing@gmail.com
Phone9760579842
Phone9258052234
Phone01212960300
Phone7088003307
Phone9837887013
Phone9412202938
NameMR. PRABHU JOHN
DesignationPrincipal
FAQ

Umalok Group of Institutions (Umalok Charitable Trust) FAQs

How can I get admission to Umalok Group of Institutions (Umalok Charitable Trust)?
Applications are submitted through the official portal at https://umalokgroupofinstitutions.page.tl/Contact-Us.htm.
What courses does Umalok Group of Institutions (Umalok Charitable Trust) offer?
Umalok Group of Institutions (Umalok Charitable Trust) offers 2 programmes, including Auxiliary Nurse & Midwife / H W. (Female), Diploma in General Nursing & Midwifery.
Where is Umalok Group of Institutions (Umalok Charitable Trust) located?
Umalok College of Nursing is located at Garh Road, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh.
Is Umalok Group of Institutions (Umalok Charitable Trust) recognised and accredited?
Umalok Group of Institutions (Umalok Charitable Trust) is affiliated to Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical University, Uttar Pradesh.
Sources

Verification & sources

This page cites 6 source links. Each source is linked beside the facts it supports.

Last reviewed: 7 Sept 2026.

Reviewed by

Amrit Ashu

Lead Admission Counsellor. RV College of Engineering 2017 graduate, guiding students for admissions in Bangalore since 2017. Every figure on this page is checked against the official disclosures and sources linked beside it; admissions-office conversations are not used as citations.

Chat on WhatsApp